Jednostki pomocnicze 2006 - 2010
Osiedle Nr 1 - Edmund Rybus
ulice: Armii Krajowej, Batalionów Chłopskich, Cegielniana, Cmentarna, Leszka Czarnego, Harc. Jerzego Czerwińskiego, Dorzeczna, Górna, Józefa Grudnia, Mariana Hejnickiego, Władysława Jagiełły, Wincentego Kadłubka, Kania, Kąpielowa, Mikołaja Kopernika, Franciszka Mandyka, Nagórna I, Nagórna II, Niecała, Nowa, Nowopolna, Okalińska, Partyzantów, Polna, Juliusza Słowackiego, Starowałowa, Szeroka, Krzysztofa Szydłowieckiego, Wąska.
Osiedle Nr 2 - Marek Baradziej
Bernardyńska, Ćmielowska, Stanisława Czernika, Gen. „Grota” St. Roweckiego, Graniczna, Jana Kilińskiego, Klasztorna, Marii Konopnickiej, Kolegiacka, Tadeusza Kościuszki, Legionów, Lipowska, Lubelska, 1 Maja, Adama Mickiewicza, Czesława Miłosza, Nowowałowa, Ogrodowa, Plac Obrońców Pokoju, Mikołaja Reja, Różana, Henryka Sienkiewicza, Słoneczna, Stefanii Sempołowskiej, 16 Stycznia, Świętokrzyska, Szpitalna, Widok, Zacisze, Mjr. „Topora” Zwierzdowskiego, Stefana Żeromskiego
Sołectwo Adamów, Maria Pater
Sołectwo Balbinów, Lidia Kwiatkowska
Sołectwo Brzezie, Władysław Susło
Sołectwo Czerników Karski, Władysława Długosz
Sołectwo Czerników Opatowski, Zdzisław Ceielecki
Sołectwo Gojców, Wiesław Suska
Sołectwo Jagnin, Robert Piotrowski
Sołectwo Jałowęsy, Ryszard Jakubowski
Sołectwo Jurkowice, Jan Kaczmarczyk
Sołectwo Karwów, Waldemar Stępień
Sołectwo Kobylany, Piotr Religa
Sołectwo Kobylanki, Tadeusz Jabczyk
Sołectwo Kochów, Antoni Gardynik
Sołectwo Kornacice, Zofia Flasińska
Sołectwo Lipowa, Zdzisław Obarski
Sołectwo Marcinkowice, Barbara Lebieda
Sołectwo Nikisiałka Duża, Ewa Kwietniowska
Sołectwo Nikisiałka Mała, Lucjan Pawlik
Sołectwo Oficjałów, Robert Oszczudłowski
Sołectwo Okalina-Kolonia, Jerzy Rumiński
Sołectwo Okalina-Wieś, Anna Stępień
Sołectwo Podole, Zofia Długosz
Sołectwo Rosochy, Jerzy Flasiński
Sołectwo Strzyżowice, Zygmunt Kolasa
Sołectwo Tomaszów, Grzegorz Baran
Sołectwo Tudorów, Alina Pawełczak
Sołectwo Wąworków, Rafał Gawlik
Sołectwo Zochcinek, Danuta Wosik